Data protection

Data protection

 

The protection of your personal data is very important to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the statutory provisions (GDPR, TKG 2003). In this data protection information, we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing on our website.

Basics

This data protection declaration is intended to inform the users of this website about the type, scope and purpose of the collection and use of personal data by the website operator

Manfred Seyrling

Am Kirchwald 311
6100 Seefeld

Tel. 0043 5212 20671
Mobil:  0043 699 10330242

E-Mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

inform.

The website operator takes your data protection very seriously and treats your personal data confidentially and in accordance with legal regulations. Since changes to this data protection declaration may be made due to new technologies and the constant further development of this website, we recommend that you read the data protection declaration again at regular intervals.

Definitions of the terms used (e.g. “personal data” or “processing”) can be found in Art. 4 GDPR.

Access data

We, the website operator or page provider, collect data on access to the website on the basis of our legitimate interest (see Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f. GDPR) and save these as "server log files" on the website server. The following data is logged in this way:

  • Visited website
  • Time at the time of access
  • Amount of data sent in bytes
  • Source / reference from which you came to the page
  • Browser used
  • Operating system used
  • Used IP address

The server log files are stored for a maximum of 7 days and then deleted. The data is stored for security reasons, e.g. B. to clarify cases of abuse. If data have to be kept for reasons of proof, they are excluded from deletion until the incident has been finally resolved.

Reach measurement & cookies

This website uses cookies for pseudonymized range measurement, which are transmitted to the user's browser either from our server or the third-party server. Cookies are small files that are stored on your device. Your browser accesses these files. The use of cookies increases the user-friendliness and security of this website.

If you do not want cookies for range measurement to be stored on your device, you can object to the use of these files here:

Common browsers offer the setting option not to allow cookies. Note: There is no guarantee that you will be able to access all functions of this website without restrictions if you make the appropriate settings.

Collection and processing of personal data

The website operator collects, uses and transfers your personal data only if this is permitted by law or if you consent to the data being collected.

Personal data is all information that is used to identify your person and which can be traced back to you - for example your name, your e-mail address and telephone number.

You can also visit this website without providing any personal information. In order to improve our online offer, however, we store your access data on this website (without personal reference). These access data include B. the file you requested or the name of your Internet provider. By anonymizing the data, it is not possible to draw conclusions about your person.

  • We process personal data such as first name, last name, IP address, e-mail address, place of residence, zip code and content information from the contact form.
  • We process personal data only with the express permission of the users concerned and in compliance with the applicable data protection regulations.
  • The processing of personal data takes place based on our legitimate interest in fulfilling our contractually agreed services and in optimizing our online offer.

Handling of contact details

If you contact us as the website operator through the contact options offered, your details will be saved so that they can be used to process and answer your request. These data will not be passed on to third parties without your consent.

Dealing with comments and contributions

If you leave a post or comment on this website, your IP address will be saved. This is done on the basis of our legitimate interests within the meaning of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO and serves the security of us as the website operator: If your comment violates applicable law, we can be prosecuted, which is why we have an interest in the identity of the comment or contribution author.

Google Maps

This website uses the product Google Maps from Google Inc. By using this website, you consent to the collection, processing and use of the automatically collected data by Google Inc., its representatives and third parties. You can find the terms of use of Google Maps under "Terms of use of Google Maps".

User rights

As a user, you have the right to request free information about which personal data has been stored about you. You also have the right to correct incorrect data and to restrict or delete your personal data. If applicable, you can also exercise your right to data portability. If you assume that your data has been processed unlawfully, you can submit a complaint to the responsible supervisory authority.

Deletion of data

If your request does not conflict with a legal obligation to store data (e.g. data retention), you have the right to have your data deleted. Data stored by us will be deleted if they are no longer required for their intended purpose and there are no statutory retention periods. If deletion cannot be carried out because the data is required for permissible legal purposes, data processing will be restricted. In this case, the data will be blocked and not processed for other purposes.

Right to object

Users of this website can exercise their right to object and object to the processing of their personal data at any time.

If you would like a correction, blocking, deletion or information about the personal data stored about you or if you have questions regarding the collection, processing or use of your personal data or if you would like to revoke your consent, please contact the following e-mail address :

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

This includes information about:

  • The transfer of data to third parties and third party providers
  • Integration of services and content from third parties (e.g. Google fonts or YouTube videos)
  • Provision of contractual services
  • Contact via the contact form

Vacation in Seefeld

Image
cozy holiday apartments in a central, quiet location only 4 minutes walk from the town center.

Contact

Gallery

We use cookies

We use cookies on our website. Some of them are essential for the operation of the site, while others help us to improve this site and the user experience (tracking cookies). You can decide for yourself whether you want to allow cookies or not. Please note that if you reject them, you may not be able to use all the functionalities of the site.